CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

2019 Officers

james martin-2016
James Martin, MAI – PRESIDENT
Email
(843) 881-0454

Eric Goodwin-2016
Eric Goodwin, MAI – VICE PRESIDENT
Email
(864) 442-5464

Eric Goodwin-2016
Sarah Guthrie, MAI – TREASURER
Email
(864) 232-3051

Anton “Trey” Sedalik, MAI – SECRETARY

2019 Directors

Rob Elliott, MAI, SRA – Immediate Past President
Email
(864) 707-5200

H. LeGette (Lee) Parker, Jr., MAI – Director (2018-2020)
Email
(803) 345-1135

Adam Whitfield, MAI – Director (2017-2019)
Email
(843) 529-5440

Christina Harjehausen, MAI – Director (2019-2021)
Email
(864) 451-6095

Pledger “Jody” Bishop, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS – Director, Ex Offcio (2019)
Email
(843) 884-1266

2019 Regional Representatives

Eric Goodwin, MAI – Regional Representative (2019)
Email
(864) 442-5464

Christina Harjehausen, MAI – Regional Representative (2018-2019)
Email
(864) 451-6095

Shaun Payne, MAI – Regional Representative (2019-2020)
Email
(843) 884-1266

2019 Alternate Regional Representatives

Sarah Guthrie, MAI (2019)
Follin Smith, MAI (2019)
Andrea White, MAI (2019)

2019 Committees

Candidate Guidance Committee

Clark Truluck, MAI – CHAIR
Jody Guerry, MAI
Follin Smith, MAI, SRA
Andrew Stoddard, MAI

Candidate Council

Richard Anderson – CHAIR

Education Committee

Sarah Guthrie, MAI – CHAIR
Deborah Tripp, MAI, SRA
Adam Whitfield, MAI

Finance Committee

Sarah Guthrie, MAI, Treasurer – CHAIR
Rob Elliott, MAI, SRA
Ralph Griffin, MAI, AI-GRS
Shaun Payne, MAI
Anton “Trey” Sedalik, MAI

Government Relations Committee

Eric Goodwin, MAI – CHAIR
Steve Anderson
Tony Martin, MAI
Thomas Peters
Joe Woods, SRA

Public Relations Committee

Luciana Areheart, AI-GRS – CHAIR
Christina Harjehausen, MAI – VICE CHAIR
Tom Mahaffey, MAI

Scholarship Panel

Kit Dodds McIntyre, MAI – CO-CHAIR
Marshall Vann, MAI, SRA – CO-CHAIR

Staff

Suzanne Brockway
Executive Director
2451 Cumberland Parkway, #3510 Atlanta, GA, 30339
Email
Office: (770) 803-0024

Chapter Office Hours
9:00 am–3:00 pm, Monday through Thursday