CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

2018 Officers

Rob Elliott, MAI, SRA – PRESIDENT
Email
(864) 707-5200

james martin-2016
James Martin, MAI – VICE PRESIDENT
Email
(843) 881-0454

Eric Goodwin-2016
Eric Goodwin, MAI – TREASURER
Email
(864) 442-5464

Eric Goodwin-2016
Sarah Guthrie, MAI – SECRETARY
Email
(864) 232-3051

2018 Directors

Allen McCravy, MAI – Immediate Past President (2018)
Email
(864) 232-3051

H. LeGette (Lee) Parker, Jr., MAI – Director (2018-2020)
Email
803-345-1135
 

Adam Whitfield – Director (2017-2019)
Email
(843) 529-5440

Joe Woods, SRA  – Director (2016-2018)
Email
(803)787-0092

 

Bishop-Jody-2015
Pledger “Jody” Bishop, MAI, SRA – Director (Ex-officio), Non-voting member
Email
843-884-1266

2018 Regional Representatives

James Martin, MAI – Regional Representative (2018)
Email
(843) 881-0454

Christina Harjehausen, MAI – Regional Representative (2018-2019)
Email
(864) 451-6095

Follin Smith, MAI, SRA – Regional Representative (2017-2018)
Email
(843) 766-7500

2018 Alternate Regional Representatives

Jody Odom, MAI, AI-GRS (2018)
Shaun Payne, MAI (2018)
Keith Batson, MAI (2018)

2018 Committees

Candidate Guidance Committee

Shaun Payne, MAI – CHAIR
Scott Johnstone, MAI
Follin Smith, MAI, SRA
Andrew Stoddard, MAI

Candidate Council

Adam Whitfield – CHAIR

Education Committee

Sarah Guthrie, MAI – CHAIR
Andrea White, MAI
Deborah Tripp, MAI, SRA

Finance Committee

Eric Goodwin, MAI, Treasurer – CHAIR
Jody Odom, MAI, AI-GRS
Ralph Griffin, MAI, AI-GRS
Anton “Trey” Sedalik, MAI

Government Relations Committee

Eric Goodwin, MAI – CHAIR
Steve Anderson
Thomas Peters
Joe Woods, SRA

Public Relations Committee

Jody Odom, MAI, AI-GRS – CHAIR
Christina Harjehausen, MAI – VICE CHAIR
Tom Mahaffey, MAI
Tara Cox Setzler, MAI

Scholarship Panel

Kit Dodds McIntyre, MAI – CO-CHAIR
Marshall Vann, MAI, SRA – CO-CHAIR

Staff

Suzanne Brockway
Executive Director
2451 Cumberland Parkway, #3510 Atlanta, GA, 30339
Email
Office: (770) 803-0024

Chapter Office Hours
9:00 am–3:00 pm, Monday through Thursday